Saudi Arabia flag

Saudi Arabia

KSAGroup HOfficial Squad
Back to schedule

FORWARDS

F

Abdullah Al-Hamdan

AGE
26
F

Firas Al Brikan

AGE
26
F

Khalid Al Ghannam

AGE
25
F

Saleh Al Shehri

AGE
32
F

Sultan Mandash

AGE
31

MIDFIELDERS

M

Abdullah Al Khaibari

AGE
30
M

Alaa Al Hejji

AGE
30
M

Ayman Yahya

AGE
25
M

Mohammed Abu Al Shamat

AGE
24
M

Mohammed Kanno

AGE
31
M

Musab Al Juwayr

AGE
23
M

Nasser Al Dawsari

AGE
27
M

Salem Al Dawsari

AGE
35
M

Ziyad Al-Johani

AGE
24

DEFENDERS

D

Abdulelah Al Amri

AGE
29
D

Ali Lajami

AGE
30
D

Ali Majrashi

AGE
26
D

Hassan Al Tambakti

AGE
27
D

Hassan Kadesh

AGE
33
D

Jehad Thakri

AGE
25
D

Moteb Al Harbi

AGE
26
D

Nawaf Boushal

AGE
26
D

Saud Abdulhamid

AGE
27

GOALKEEPERS

G

Ahmed Al Kassar

AGE
35
G

Mohammed Al Owais

AGE
34
G

Nawaf Al Aqidi

AGE
26

Team Gear

Support Saudi Arabia with official gear.

Shop Saudi Arabia Jerseys on Amazon

Matches

Saudi Arabia's confirmed FIFA World Cup matches. Times shown in your local time.

Mon, Jun 15

10:00 PM

vsUruguay flagUruguay
GROUP HHard Rock StadiumMatch 15
1 - 1D

Sun, Jun 21

4:00 PM

vsSpain flagSpain
GROUP HMercedes-Benz StadiumMatch 37
0 - 4L

Sat, Jun 27

12:00 AM

vsCape Verde Islands flagCape Verde Islands
GROUP HVenue TBDMatch 64
0 - 0D

Knockout matches will appear here if Saudi Arabia advances.